Prev Genus: Genus Appendicula


Genus Appendicula section Appendicula

Genus Appendicula section Appendicula

Genus Appendicula section Appendicula

Synonyms:

  • Appendicula section Eu-Appendicula Schltr.
  • Appendicula section Stenodesme Kores, Allertonia 5 (1989) 120.

IN PREPARATION

Inflorescences very short, lateral, axillary.


  • Family Orchidaceae
  • Subfamily Epidendroideae
  • Tribe Podochileae
  • Subtribe Podochilinae
  • Genus Appendicula
  • section Appendicula

Genus Appendicula section Appendicula in New Guinea contains 20 species and 1 variety:

Appendicula ancosiphila
Appendicula brassii
Appendicula cyphochiloides
Appendicula callifera
Appendicula carinifera
Appendicula cleistogama
Appendicula fasciculata
Appendicula fergusoniana
Appendicula goodenoughiana
Appendicula grandifolia
Appendicula hexadens
Appendicula hooglandii
Appendicula lamprophylla
Appendicula maneauensis
Appendicula matapensis
Appendicula patentissima
Appendicula reflexa
Appendicula reflexa var. neopommeranica
Appendicula topensabe
Appendicula torricelliana
Appendicula vanimoensis


Sponsored Ads

Genus Appendicula section Appendicula

Appendicula reflexa Blume, habit detail, photo P. O'Byrne, from Borneo, Sarawak